Privacy Policy and Protection of Personal Data BODEGAS ZIFAR.

1. PRIVACY POLICY AND CLAUSES.

This statement is intended to inform users of the General Policy on Privacy and Protection of Personal Data followed by BODEGAS ZIFAR. This Privacy Policy may vary according to legislative or self-regulation requirements, so users are advised to visit it periodically. It will be applicable in case users decide to fill in a form where personal data are collected, without prejudice to as indicated in the “Privacy Clause” applicable to each specific form.

2. USE AND TREATMENT OF DATA.

BODEGAS ZIFAR is fully aware of the use and treatment that should be given to personal data that may be required or obtainable from users on its web pages in order to manage the services offered or to send commercial communications of products or services Which may be of interest to you.

3. SECRET AND SECURITY OF DATA.

BODEGAS ZIFAR is committed to the fulfillment of its obligation of secrecy of the personal data and its duty to save them, and will adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee the security of the personal data and prevent its alteration, loss, Treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, in accordance with the established by the RLOPD. However, BODEGAS ZIFAR cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of the data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

4. USE OF COOKIES.

The BODEGAS ZIFAR website uses cookies. The cookie is a small text file that the website server places on the user’s computer hard drive to collect statistical data about its navigation on the site and allow the display of advertising content. They do not contain personal data. The user can configure their browser to accept or reject the installation of cookies or to delete them once it has finished its navigation in the Web site. However BODEGAS ZIFAR advises and appreciates that the acceptance of cookies is activated in order to obtain more precise data that allow to improve the content and adapt it to the preferences of the user. BODEGAS ZIFAR is not responsible for the deactivation of cookies may prevent the proper functioning of the Web pages.

5. SUBSCRIPTION AND REGISTRATION.

In case you decide to subscribe, you will be asked for a series of essential personal data for the purpose of managing the requested products or services (name, surname, email address, postal address, etc.). You may also be required to volunteer a series of complementary data intended for information and marketing of offers, services, or activities related to them and limited to the activities and services of BODEGAS ZIFAR.

6. VERACITY OF THE INFORMATION.

The users will be responsible, in any case, for the veracity of the data provided, being responsible for communicating any changes in them, and BODEGAS ZIFAR being exempt from any type of responsibility in this regard. BODEGAS ZIFAR reserves the right to exclude from the registered services to any user who has provided false information, without prejudice to other actions that proceed in Law.

8. ACCESS TO THE DATA.

No third party other than the aforementioned persons may, in any case, directly access their personal data without their express consent for each occasion, except those considered responsible for the treatment, which they need to access to provide the service of management or development of the activity.

9. USER RIGHTS.

The users have recognized and can exercise their rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition, by means of written communication to the addresses indicated in each case or to the addresses indicated in point 1, identifying and specifying their request, and providing a photocopy of the DNI or document equivalent. You can also send an email to bodegaszifar@zifar.com. Please keep in mind the procedure of Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21 in Article 25 for the purpose of exercising your rights.

10. COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS.

BODEGAS ZIFAR, under Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, in no case will send advertising and communications for sale or other commercial purposes to users without That mediates its previous request or consent. Neither will they send unsolicited messages or previously consented nor send chains of electronic messages not requested or previously consented.

11. LOW COMMUNICATIONS IN ELECTRONIC FORM.

BODEGAS ZIFAR informs users that, if they have requested the sending of commercial messages or alerts in electronic format, they can unsubscribe from this type of communications following the instructions indicated in each case or by communicating it to bodegaszifar@zifar.com